2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 (MLS# 6037668)


$414,900
2940 E SIERRA Street
Phoenix, AZ 85028
MLS# 6037668
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1845 sqft


2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028
  1 / 47  
2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028

Property Description
Welcome! With an HVAC system less than a year old and all wood-look tile, this professionally cleaned home is ready for move-in. A smart floor plan is sited perfectly on a large 11,735 SF corner lot that offers mature no-fuss desert landscaping, large grass backyard & RV parking/storage. Walk down a calming sidewalk, thru foyer, then enjoy the living room's 11'8'' vaulted ceiling & adjoining dining room. Family room plays well between kitchen & 272 SF covered patio. 4 interior closets for storage. Open patio holds storage shed & is perfect BBQ location. Oversized garage houses storage & laundry. Grass yard with fruit trees provides access to a separate RV parking/storage. Comfortable master suite features cedar walk-in closet. Come see why this home near 32nd St & Shea offers great value

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-02-16
List Price: $414,900
Status: Pending
Current Price: $414,900
List Date: 2020-02-14
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M35
House Number: 2940
Compass: E
Street Name: SIERRA
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85028
Zip4: 1916
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 166-29-337
Subdivision: Melrose Paradise 7
Taxes: 2031
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1845
Price/SqFt: 224.88
Approx SqFt Range: 1,801 - 2,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1971
Approx Lot SqFt: 11735
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: None
Elementary School: Desert Cove Elementary School
Jr. High School: Shea Middle School
High School: Shadow Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.591612
Geo Lon: -112.017722
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-02-16
Under Contract Date: 2020-02-15
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 3E
Section: 23
Lot Number: 466
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2016
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2016
Wiring Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2019
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2015
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2016
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via ShowingTime, Text, Phone or Email
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Laundry in Garage
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Extnded Lngth Garage; Rear Vehicle Entry; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; Alley
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Living Room19.0019.0016.0016.00
Dining Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
Family Room21.0021.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00
Garage 120.0020.0018.0018.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: February - 16 - 2020

2940 E SIERRA Street, Phoenix, AZ 85028 - MLS# 6037668

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 17th of February 2020 10:25 PM