23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 (MLS# 6028054)


$1,099,000
23605 N 80TH Way
Scottsdale, AZ 85255
MLS# 6028054
4 beds  |  5 baths  |  4189 sqft


23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  1 / 47  
23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255

Property Description
You wont be disappointed when you see this beautiful, well maintained home in a small, gated community, on over an acre lot.. Imagine yourself entertaining in the lush, private back yard, by the sparkling pool, enjoying the outdoor kitchen area to its fullest. Watch an Arizona sunset from your lounge chair as it sets over the nearby mountains, The kitchen and family room area is enormous, just right for throwing comfortable gatherings. The living room/ dining room area have magnificent views of the mountains and there are no step downs. The house boasts 4 oversized bedrooms, each with their own bathroom. The 3 car garage is immaculate. It has plenty of storage, and is air conditioned! The home is located close to award winning restaurants, with easy access to the 101 freeway.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-01-24
List Price: $1,099,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,099,000
List Date: 2020-01-24
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J37
House Number: 23605
Compass: N
Street Name: 80TH
St Suffix: Way
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85255
Zip4: 3568
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 212-03-427
Subdivision: DESIERTO VIDA
Taxes: 7950
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 5
Approx SQFT: 4189
Price/SqFt: 262.35
Approx SqFt Range: 4,001 - 4,500
Horses: N
Model: Saguaro
Builder Name: Ebbert
Year Built: 1996
Approx Lot SqFt: 51001
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Pinnacle Peak Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mountain Trail Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.700677
Geo Lon: -111.90655
Legal Info
Township: 4N.
Range: 4E
Section: 12
Lot Number: 13
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 265
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Desierto Vida HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-223-3923
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 88.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2017
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2015
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2017
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 1
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 17
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: No
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths; Tub with Jets; Bidet
Master Bedroom: Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private
Spa: None
Community Features: Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar(s); Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide
Technology: Cable TV Avail; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Temp Controlled
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones; Energy Audit
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Property Description: Mountain View(s); Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room NameLengthLengthWidthWidth
Master Bedroom14.0014.0027.0027.00
Bedroom14.0014.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0014.0014.00
Kitchen18.0018.0017.0017.00
Breakfast Room10.0010.0011.0011.00
Family Room24.0024.0024.0024.00
Living Room20.0020.0015.0015.00
Dining Room14.0014.0015.0015.00
Garage 127.0027.0033.0033.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Last Updated: February - 15 - 2020

23605 N 80TH Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 - MLS# 6028054

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 17th of February 2020 10:57 PM